ORC Committee

ORC Officers (since April 2020)

(Update: April 1, 2021)

Acting Chairperson

   Anna Garanzini

   Research Unit Technician, Takahashi Unit

   anna.garanzini[at]oist.jp

 

Secretary

Jesse Everett   Jesse Everett

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Nic Chormaic Unit

   jesse.everett[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representatives

Audrey Denizot   Audrey Denizot

   Postdoctoral Scholar, De Schutter Unit

   audrey.denizot3[at]oist.jp

 

Bogna Ignatowska Jankowska   Bogna Ignatowska Jankowska

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Uusisaari Unit

  bogna.ignatowska[at]oist.jp

   

 

ORC Advisory Board

   David Bacon

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Dani Unit

   david.bacon[at]oist.jp

 

   Larisa Kiseleva

   Staff Scientist, Mikheyev Unit

   larisa.kiseleva[at]oist.jp

 

   Yuichi Morohashi

   Research Unit Technician, Yazaki-Sugiyama Unit

   yuichi.morohashi[at]oist.jp

 

   Sarah Morson

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Yazaki-Sugiyama Unit

   sarah.morson[at]oist.jp

 

   Charles Plessy

   Staff Scientist, Luscombe Unit

   charles.plessy[at]oist.jp

 

Zakaria Ziadi   Zakaria Ziadi

   Staff Scientist, Narita Unit

   zakaria.ziadi[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in Health & Safety Committee

   Laurent Guillaud

   Group Leader, Terenzio Unit

   laurent.guillaud[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in IT Service & Support Committee

   Eisuke Hayakawa

   Group Leader, Watanabe Unit

   eisuke.hayakawa[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in Committee for Gender Equality

   Larisa Kiseleva

   Staff Scientist, Mikheyev Unit

   larisa.kiseleva[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in Library Committee

Sigita Augustinaite

Staff Scientist, Kuhn Unit

sigita.augustinaite[at]oist.jp

Researcher Representatives in Committee for Sustainability (Upcoming...)

   Sarah Morson

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Yazaki-Sugiyama Unit

   sarah.morson[at]oist.jp

 

Past ORC representatives

Guillaume Vares, Panagiotis Grammatikopoulos, Matthew Leyden, Michael Lee, Laurent Guillaud (chairpersons)

Crystal Clitheroe, Florine Paraz, Cathal Cassidy, Clive Barker (secretaries)

Tu Le, Jelena Katic, Cathal Cassidy, Emilio Juarez Perez, Michael Kuba, Robin Ohmann, Giulio Giusteri, Hiroshi Takagi, Yoshiyuki Asai, Sherida Johnson, Rehab Fouad Ahmed Abdelhamid, Francesco Del Giudice, Kimberly Ward (researcher representatives)

Marine Le Gal, Fabien Benureau, Nikhil Bhalla, Katarzyna Bozek, Yuji Miyazaki, Yuimaru Kubo, Ryohei Seto, Lukasz Szydlowski, Rory Cerbus, Georg Fischer, Ivan Koludarov, Lars-Goran Ofverstedt, Kirk Sato (ORC Advisory Board).