ORC Committee

Elected ORC Officers  (since April 2022)

Chairperson

Sandra   Sandra De la Fuente Ruiz

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Terenzio Unit

   sandra.de2[at]oist.jp


Secretary

Dylan   Dylan Brown

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Nic Chormaic Unit

   dylan.brown[at]oist.jp


Researcher Representatives

Dewi   Dewi Langlet

   Staff Scientist, Husnik Unit

   dewi.langlet[at]oist.jp

 

Viviane   Viviane Saito

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Kazu Unit

  viviane.saito[at]oist.jp

   
Researcher Representative Alternate

Duda   Maria Alves dos Santos

   Research Fellow, Husnik Unit

   maria.santos[at]oist.jp

 

ORC Advisory Board

Jesse   Jesse Everett

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Nic Chormaic Unit

   jesse.everett[at]oist.jp

 

 Audrey Audrey Denizot

   Research Fellow, De Schutter Unit

   audrey.denizot3[at]oist.jp

  

Bogna   Bogna Ignatowska Jankowska

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Uusisaari Unit

   bogna.ignatowska[at]oist.jp

 

   Larisa Kiseleva

   Staff Scientist, Mikheyev Unit

   larisa.kiseleva[at]oist.jp

 

   Yuichi Morohashi

   Research Unit Technician, Yazaki-Sugiyama Unit

   yuichi.morohashi[at]oist.jp

 

   Sarah Morson

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Yazaki-Sugiyama Unit

   sarah.morson[at]oist.jp

 

   Charles Plessy

   Staff Scientist, Luscombe Unit

   charles.plessy[at]oist.jp

 

Crystal   Crystal-Leigh Clitheroe

   Research Unit Technician, Bourguignon Unit

   crystal.clitheroe[at]oist.jp

 

Zakaria Ziadi   Zakaria Ziadi

   Staff Scientist, Narita Unit

   zakaria.ziadi[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in Health & Safety Committee

   Laurent Guillaud

   Group Leader, Terenzio Unit

   laurent.guillaud[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in IT Service & Support Committee

   Charles Plessy

   Staff Scientist, Luscombe Unit

   charles.plessy[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in Committee for Gender, Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion

   Larisa Kiseleva

   Staff Scientist, Economo Unit

   larisa.kiseleva[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in Library Committee

Sigita   Sigita Augustinaite

   Staff Scientist, Kuhn Unit

   sigita.augustinaite[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in Committee for Sustainable Development Goals

   Sarah Morson

   Postdoctoral Scholar, Yazaki-Sugiyama Unit

   sarah.morson[at]oist.jp

 

Researcher Representative in the Food Services Committee

  Madeleine Le Coz

  Postdoctoral Scholar, Terenzio Unit

  madeleine.lecoz[at]oist.jp

 

Past ORC representatives

Anna Garanzini, Zakaria Ziadi, Guillaume Vares, Panagiotis Grammatikopoulos, Matthew Leyden, Michael Lee, Laurent Guillaud (chairpersons)

Jesse Everett, Crystal Clitheroe, Florine Paraz, Cathal Cassidy, Clive Barker (secretaries)

Bogna Ignatowska Jankowska, Audrey Denizot, Tu Le, Jelena Katic, Cathal Cassidy, Emilio Juarez Perez, Michael Kuba, Robin Ohmann, Giulio Giusteri, Hiroshi Takagi, Yoshiyuki Asai, Sherida Johnson, Rehab Fouad Ahmed Abdelhamid, Francesco Del Giudice, Kimberly Ward (researcher representatives)

David Bacon, Marine Le Gal, Fabien Benureau, Nikhil Bhalla, Katarzyna Bozek, Yuji Miyazaki, Yuimaru Kubo, Ryohei Seto, Lukasz Szydlowski, Rory Cerbus, Georg Fischer, Ivan Koludarov, Lars-Goran Ofverstedt, Kirk Sato (ORC Advisory Board).